Leadership Team

Mrs R Collett Principal
Mrs J Bodiam Vice Principal
Miss L Klein Upper Academy Leader
Mrs A Hudson Middle Academy Leader
Miss H Gibson EYFS Academy Leader
Mrs J Oakman SENDCo

Teaching Staff

Miss N Pitts Nursery Teacher & Nursery Lead
Ms J Abel Forest Schools Teacher
Miss H Gibson Reception Teacher
Mrs L Vincent Year 1 Teacher
Mrs A Hudson Year 2 Teacher
Miss E Edwards Year 2 SCITT Teacher
Mr E Gillham Year 3 Teacher
Miss A Hughes Year 4 Teacher
Miss M Walder Year 5 Teacher
Miss L Klein Year 6 Teacher
Mrs C O'Leary PPA Teacher
Mr G Coldwell Violin Teacher

ASD Unit Staff

Mr M Benton SEN Teacher, ASD Unit Lead
Miss B Search Advanced Speech and Language Therapist
Ms J Sewell Teaching Assistant (SALTA)
Miss H Haffenden SEN Teaching Assistant (TA3)

Office Team

Mrs C Dyer Academy Business Manager
Mrs R Smolska PA to Principal
Miss M Earwaker Academy Administrator
Mrs D Cook Secretary
Mrs H Mills Receptionist
Mrs H Mann Extended Schools Coordinator
Mrs C Chapman Clerk to Local Board

Parent Links

Mrs S Gilbert Parent Support Advisor
Mrs R Veal Attendance Officer

Teaching Assistants

Mrs K Williams Teaching Assistant (Senior SALTA)
Mrs C Hughes Teaching Assistant (SALTA)
Mrs S Warren Teaching Assistant (TA3)
Mrs M Clark Teaching Assistant (TA3)
Mrs G Clement Teaching Assistant (TA3)
Ms D Walsh Teaching Assistant (TA3)
Mrs C Rudge Teaching Assistant (TA3)
Mrs D Batkin Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Green Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Tofiq Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Holland Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Dormer Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Mann Teaching Assistant, Nurture Class
Ms J Terrell MDSA and After School Clubs
Mrs J North Bank MDSA

Nursery

Miss N Pitts Nursery Lead, Nursery Teacher
Mrs J Oakman SENDCo, EYFS SENDCo
Miss N Manning Nursery Administrator
Ms K Simpson Speech and Language Communication Champion
Mrs C Davis Nursery Practitioner, Outdoor Learning Champion
Ms L Turk Nursery Practitioner
Miss J Robinson Nursery Practitioner
Miss N Pearson Nursery Practitioner
Mrs H Walker Nursery Practitioner

Extended Schools

Miss H Mann Extended School Co-ordinator
Mrs E Green Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs D Tofiq Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs L O'Brien Hub Assistant
Mrs J Terrell Hub Assistant

Catering Staff

Mrs B Bain Catering Staff
Mrs E Livingstone Catering Staff
Mrs T Armstrong Catering Staff
Mr M Miller Catering Staff

Property and Grounds

Mr P Turner Facilities Manager
Ms A Bayer Assistant Caretaker