Meet our team

Leadership Team

Name Role(s)
Mrs R Collett Principal                                                                                     
Mrs J Bodiam Vice Principal
Miss L Klein Upper Academy Leader
Mrs A Hudson Middle  Academy Leader
Miss H Gibson EYFs Academy Leader
Mrs J Oakman SENDCo

 

 

A photo of a teacher with two pupils reading

 Teaching staff

Name Role(s)
Miss N Pitts Nursery Teacher & Nursery Lead                             
Ms J Abel Forest Schools Teacher
Miss H Gibson Reception Teacher
Mrs L Vincent Year 1 Teacher
Mrs A Hudson

Year 2 Teacher

Miss E Edwards Year 3 Teacher
Miss A Hughes Year 4 Teacher
Mr E Gillham Year 5 Teacher
Miss L Klein Year 6 Teacher
Mrs N Banks ASD Facility Lead & SEN Teacher
Mrs C O'Leary PPA Teacher
Mr G Coldwell Violin Teacher

 Teaching Assistants

Name Role(s)
Mrs K Williams Teaching Assistant (Senior SALTA)
Mrs C Hughes
Teaching Assistant (SALTA)                                          
Mrs M Clark Teaching Assistant (TA3)
Mrs G Clement Teaching Assistant (TA3)
Ms D Walsh Teaching Assistant (TA3)
Mrs D Batkin Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Green Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Tofiq Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Holland Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Dormer Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Mann Teaching Assistant, Nurture Class
 

 

 ASD Unit staff

Name Role(s)
Mrs N Banks ASD Facility Lead & SEN Teacher
Miss B Search Advanced Speech and Language Therapist
Ms J Sewell Teaching Assistant (SALTA)
Miss H Haffenden SEN Teaching Assistant (TA3)

Office team

Name Role(s)
Mrs C Dyer Academy Business Manager                                       
Mrs S Price PA to Leadership Team 
Mrs H Mills Receptionist
Mrs H Mann Extended Schools Coordinator
Mrs C Chapman Clerk to Local Board

Nursery

Name Role(s)
Miss N Pitts Nursery Lead, Nursery Teacher  
Mrs J Oakman SENDCo, EYFS SENDCo
Mrs N Manning Nursery Administrator
Ms K Simpson Speech and Language Communication Champion
Mrs C Davis Nursery Practitioner, Outdoor Learning Champion
Ms L Turk Nursery Practitioner
Miss N Pearson Nursery Practitioner
Mrs H Walker Nursery Practitioner

Find out more about our Nursery.

 Extended Schools

Name Role(s)
Miss H Mann Extended School Co-ordinator                                     
Mrs E Green Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs D Tofiq Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs L O'Brien Hub Assistant
Mrs J Terrell Hub Assistant (Maternity Leave)
 

Parent links

Name Role(s)
Mrs S Gilbert Parent Support Advisor                                                       
Mrs J North Attendance Officer

Catering staff

Name Role(s)
Miss N Fitchett Catering Staff                                                                  
Mrs E Livingstone Catering Staff
Mrs T Armstrong Catering Staff
Mr M Miller Catering Staff

 Property and grounds

Name Role(s)
Mr D Horgan Facilities Manager                                                                   
Mr B Bradding Assistant Caretaker