Meet our team

Leadership Team

Name Role(s)
Mrs R Collett Principal                                                                                     
Mrs J Bodiam Vice Principal
Mrs F Eastes Upper Academy Phase Leader
Mrs A Hudson Middle  Academy Phase Leader
Miss H Gibson EYFS Academy Phase Leader
Mrs J Oakman SENDCo
Designated Teacher for Looked After Children

 

 

 Teaching staff

Name Role(s)
Miss N Pitts Nursery Teacher & Nursery Lead                             
Ms J Abel Forest Schools Teacher
Miss H Gibson Reception Teacher
Mrs L Vincent Year 1 Teacher
Mrs A Hudson

Year 2 Teacher

Miss E Edwards Year 3 Teacher
Miss C Lynch Year 4 Teacher
Miss A Hughes Year 5 Teacher
Mrs F Eastes Year 6 Teacher
Mrs N Banks ASD Facility Lead Teacher
Mrs C O'Leary PPA Teacher
Mr G Coldwell Violin Teacher

 Teaching Assistants

Name Role(s)
Mrs C Hughes
Teaching Assistant (SALTA)                                        
Mrs H Mann Teaching Assistant (SALTA)  
Mrs M Clark Teaching Assistant (TA3)
Mrs G Clements Teaching Assistant (TA3)
Mrs D Walsh Teaching Assistant (TA3)
Miss H Terry Teaching Assistant (TA3)
Miss J Piper Teaching Assistant (TA3)
Mrs A Frost Teaching Assistant (TA3)
Mrs D Batkin Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Green Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Holland Teaching Assistant
Miss J Hope Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Dormer Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Dewitt Teaching Assistant 
 

 

 ASD Unit staff

Name Role(s)
Mrs N Banks ASD Facility Lead
Mrs B Search Gillham Advanced Speech and
Language Therapist
Ms J Sewell Teaching Assistant (SALTA)
Miss H Haffenden SEN Teaching Assistant (TA3)

Office team

Name Role(s)
Mrs L Giles Academy Business Manager                                       
Mrs H Mills Receptionist
Mrs H Mann Extended Schools Coordinator

Nursery

Name Role(s)
Miss N Pitts Nursery Lead, Nursery Teacher  
Mrs J Oakman SENDCo, EYFS SENDCo
Mrs N Manning Nursery Administrator
Ms K Simpson Speech and Language Communication Champion
Mrs C Davis Nursery Practitioner, Outdoor Learning Champion
Ms L Turk Nursery Practitioner
Miss N Pearson Nursery Practitioner
Mrs H Walker Nursery Practitioner

Find out more about our Nursery.

 Extended Schools

Name Role(s)
Miss H Mann Extended Schools Coordinator                           
Mrs E Green Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs L O'Brien Hub Assistant
Mrs J Terrell Hub Assistant
 

Parent links

Name Role(s)
Mrs S Gilbert Parent Support Advisor                                                       
Mrs J North Attendance Officer

Catering staff

Name Role(s)
Mrs T Welch Kitchen Manager                                                                 
Mrs E Livingstone Catering Staff
Mrs T Armstrong Catering Staff
Mr M Miller Catering Staff
Name Role(s)
Mrs C Spender Clerk to the Local Board                                                  

 Property and grounds

Name Role(s)
Mr B Bradding Facilities Manager                                                              
vacancy Assistant Caretaker